The Nest Luxury Resort

Near Bagru Toll Plaza, Ajmer Road, Jaipur, Rajasthan, Jaipur, India - Near Jaipur Airport
8.8/10 · 12 reviews

Nestled in a prime location, The Nest Luxury Resort Jaipur has 49 rooms with views of the pool.

Location

Offering a setting close to a temple, this hotel is a 30-minute drive from Jaipur railway station.

Rooms

They also come with private bathrooms.

Food & Drinks

The elegant resort has Zaza restaurant, which specialises in Italian cuisine. This property has a Mexican restaurant for on-site dining with city views.

Leisure & Activities

You can join badminton, cycling, and billiard at The Nest, and cars are available for rent. This 4-star hotel has a fitness club.

Why choose The Nest Luxury Resort Jaipur

Select room
  • Outdoor pool with Jacuzzi

  • Vernacular architecture for eco-friendliness

  • Dedicated wedding planner team

  • Banquet hall for lavish events

Main amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi

  • Parking

  • 24-hour services

  • Express check-in/ -out

  • Swimming Pool

  • Sports activities

  • On-site Dining

  • Meeting facilities

  • Child-friendly

  • Breakfast

  • Air conditioning

General
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Parking
  • 24-hour services
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Swimming Pool
  • Sports activities
  • On-site Dining
  • Meeting facilities
  • Child-friendly
  • Breakfast
  • Air conditioning
1/22

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free Wi-Fi in rooms

Parking options

  • Parking
  • Valet parking

Activities

  • Cycling
  • Badminton
  • Billiard tables

Property services

  • Safe deposit box
  • 24-hour reception
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • 24-hour security
  • Locker room
  • Room service
  • Housekeeping
  • Car hire
  • Laundry
  • Dry cleaning
  • Tours/Ticket assistance
  • Welcome drink
  • Happy hour

Dining options

  • In-room breakfast
  • Restaurant
  • Picnic area/ Tables
  • Packed lunches
  • Special diet menus

In the kitchen

  • Electric kettle

Business facilities

  • Meeting/ Banquet facilities
  • Fax/Photocopying

For kids

  • Children's menu
  • Children's pool
  • Children's play area
  • Game room

Recreation

  • Outdoor swimming pool
  • Garden area

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Mini-bar
  • Soundproofed rooms
  • Sitting area
  • Terrace
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Ironing facilities

In the bathroom

  • Free toiletries

Devices

  • Flat-screen TV
  • AM/FM alarm clock

General facilities

  • No smoking on site
  • Lift
  • Fireplace
  • Smoke detectors
  • Electric vehicle charging station
  • Fire extinguishers
  • Key card access

Important information

Check-in:
from 14:00 until 23:30
Check-out:
from 10:00 until 12:00

Enter dates to see availability

From USD 109 per night
Check-in 26 Oct 2026
Check-out 27 Oct 2026
Guests 2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
All rates verified
How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.

Rooms

Current offers Editor's Pick
Up to 20% off

Early Bird

Reserve while the right dates are open, then enjoy planning everything that comes after stress-free, step by step.
Up to 15% off

Longer Stays

A few extra nights let you slow down, find favourite spots, and experience the place beyond the highlights.
Up to 10% off

Mobile Rates

Book in a few taps and save a little more for the places, tastes, and moments waiting throughout your stay.

Photos of The Nest Luxury Resort Jaipur

Location of The Nest Luxury Resort Jaipur

Near Bagru Toll Plaza, Ajmer Road, Jaipur, Rajasthan, Jaipur, India

 -  Near Jaipur Airport
Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation

Guest reviews of The Nest Luxury Resort Jaipur

Based on ratings from trusted providers

8.8 /10
Fabulous 12 reviews
Filter Reviews
Based on ratings from trusted providers
Traveler Type
    Languages
      Review scores
        Solo Couple Family Extended group Leisure Business Wonderful: 9+ Good: 7-9 Fair: 5-7 Poor: 3-5 Very poor: 1-3
        ...

        Write a review

        When did you travel?

        Your rating point

        Very bad
        Excellent

        Your details

        Where are you from?
        Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

        Review has not been sent.

        Please try again.

        Popular hotels in Jaipur

        Find your perfect hotel stay today

        Popular hotels all over the world

        Find your perfect hotel stay today

        Currency
        • USD U.S. dollar
        • EUR Euro
        • GBP Pound sterling
        • AUD Australian dollar
        • CAD Canadian dollar
        • BRL Brazilian real
        • CNY Chinese yuan
        • CZK Czech koruna
        • DKK Danish krone
        • HKD Hong Kong dollar
        • ILS Israeli new sheqel
        • JPY Japanese yen
        • MYR Malaysian ringgit
        • NZD New Zealand dollar
        • NOK Norwegian krone
        • PLN Polish zloty
        • RON Romanian leu
        • RUB Russian ruble
        • SAR Saudi riyal
        • SGD Singapore dollar
        • ZAR South African rand
        • KRW South Korean won
        • SEK Swedish krona
        • CHF Swiss franc
        • TRY Turkish lira
        • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
        • THB Thai baht
        • ARS Argentina, Peso
        Select language
        100% Verified Reviews
        Enter dates to see availability
        From USD 109 per night
        Check-in 26 Oct 2026
        Check-out 27 Oct 2026
        Guests 2 guests

        Adults:

        2

        Children:

        0
        All rates verified
        How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
        Check-in & out
        26 Oct 2026
        —
        27 Oct 2026
        Guests
        2 guests
        We're here to help
        Hi there! Have a question? Message us—our team is happy to assist.
        Your details:
        Subject:
        Message:
        Thank you for your message. We’ll get back to you shortly!
        Your message was not delivered
        Important information
        The Nest Luxury Resort
        Check-in:
        from 14:00 until 23:30
        Check-out:
        from 10:00 until 12:00